$525,000
22401 N 49TH Place
Phoenix, AZ 85054
MLS# 5956271
3 beds  |  2.5 baths  |  2596 sqft


22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054
  1 / 33  
22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054

Property Description
ONLY ONE NEIGHBOR touches this uniquely placed lot, with a cul-de-sac on one side and convenient desertscape trail behind. Wildfire Golf Club's championship courses sit just beyond the beautiful back yard. Enjoy sunrises & sunsets over the pebble-finish pool and soothing waterfall. The large lawn is perfect for picnics while the built-in BBQ makes for easy entertaining. The interior of this premier Desert Ridge split plan is just as special, with vaulted ceilings, dual-pane windows, plantation shutters and designer neutral paints. Generous formal living spaces are warm & welcoming. Cozy fireplace and entertainment niche in the family room. Lovely loft. Expansive kitchen has eat-at island, dual wall ovens and desk. Main-level master suite has a patio exit and 12' ceilings. Bonus newer A/C.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-07-24
List Price: $525,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $525,000
List Date: 2019-07-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: J36
House Number: 22401
Compass: N
Street Name: 49TH
St Suffix: Place
City/Town Code: Phoenix
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85054
Zip4: 7101
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 212-32-908
Subdivision: DESERT RIDGE
Taxes: 4069
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2.5
Approx SQFT: 2596
Price/SqFt: 202.23
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: Elliot Homes
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 8220
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Trails Elementary School
Jr. High School: Explorer Middle School
High School: Pinnacle High School
Elem School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
High School Dist #: 069 - Paradise Valley Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.690118
Geo Lon: -111.967873
Legal Info
Township: 4N
Range: 4E
Section: 17
Lot Number: 150
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 155
HOA Fee: 31
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Desert Ridge
HOA Telephone: 480-551-4300
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 31
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2016
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Gas Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Play Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Dining in FR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Loft
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Wtr – Tnklss
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Additional Amenities & Features 3 Bedrooms / 3 Bathrooms 2,596 Square Feet of Living Space 3-Car Garage w/Epoxy, Utility Door Elliott Homes Constructed in 1997 Desert Ridge Subdivision Dual-Pane Windows w/Sunscreens Eat-In Kitchen: Built-In Microwave, Sunlit Breakfast Area, Wall Pantry, Durable Corian Countertops Gas Fireplace w/Mantel Master Suite: Dual Sinks, Soak Tub, Walk-In Closet, Sitting Room Indoor Laundry: Cabinetry, Sink, Countertop Block Wall & View Fencing Flagstone Patio & Firepit Front & Back Yard Watering System Covered & Open-Air Travertine Patios
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Kitchen20.0020.0012.0012.00
Living Room13.0013.0012.0012.00
Dining Room13.0013.009.009.00
Family Room19.0019.0012.0012.00
Loft14.0014.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: Those Callaways

Last Updated: September - 11 - 2019

22401 N 49TH Place, Phoenix, AZ 85054 - MLS# 5956271

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 19th of September 2019 09:54 PM